Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Superman Day

June 12, 2020

|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every year that begins at 00:00 on day 12 of June, repeating indefinitely

Superman Day

When:
June 12

Where:
Everywhere

First occurrence:
2013

Also known as
Man of Steel Day

Founded by
DC Entertainment in 2013

#SupermanDay #ManOfSteelDay

 

Sources:

 

Details

Date:
June 12, 2020
Event Categories:
,
Event Tags:
, , ,